गुडएंडएविल क्रिकेट · होम
2026-10-25 20:47Hye-Jin Choi's 66: Two Rounds in One Card, and the Deception of Second Place
2026-10-25 14:47Katsuragawa's 63: Record Equalled, Proof Missing — The Genesis Championship Data Ledger
2026-10-25 02:54Golf Outside ShotLink: India's Scores Are Logged, Its Shots Are Not
2026-10-24 18:03Ian Poulter's LIV Exit: The Ledger Behind the 'Ryder Cup Legend' Framing
2026-10-24 13:38Genesis Championship: One Number, Two Opposite Directions — Jarvis and Rozner Share the Halfway Lead
Babar Azam's 'Three Weaknesses': What the Scoreboard Doesn't Say and What the Ex-Cricketer's List Conceals
429 Runs and a Defeat: England's ODI Decline Lives in Its Bowling System, Not in the Rankings
The Last 29 Balls at Hagley Oval: India's 2-0 Lead, Tilak Varma's Role, and New Zealand's Death-Seam Question
Not Shadab's Century, but Haris Rauf's 19 Balls: The Real Mechanism Behind Lahore's ThrillerOn Sunday night my desk screen was split in two. On the left, the scorecard —...
Babar Azam's 'Three Weaknesses': What the Scoreboard Doesn't Say and What the Ex-Cricketer's List ConcealsRawalpindi Cricket Stadium. October 20. The second ODI of the tri-series. Bab...
The Eleventh Over in Muscat: Bangladesh's Scoring Dispute and the Over That Went Into the Wrong ColumnThe scorecard from that ground in Muscat recorded ten overs. The Bangladesh...
When a State Bank of Pakistan Banking Circular Got Filed Under CricketThe file was opened because of its label: cricket_asia. It was stopped by the...
Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe T20Is: At Sharjah, the Real Story Is the Squad Sheet, Not the Schedule
Nortje Out: 21 Balls, a Four-Year Gap, and the Bill South Africa Must Pay in the Decider
113 All Out: A Green Top, Five Ducks, and the First Lesson of India's New Zealand Tour
Bigger Than Shikhar Mohan's 613 Runs: The 'Last Two Matches' Line and New Zealand's Seam Test
When the Ledger Comes Back Blank: Who Pays for Silent Failure in Cricket's Data Chain
The Empty Scorecard and the Third Umpire's Silence: Ruling 'Insufficient Evidence' in Cricket Coverage
Eight Sections on a Ghost Pitch: The Cricket Report Card in Which Everything Was Filled Except the Evidence
25 Years, 112 Matches: The Ledger James Anderson and Lancashire Never Balanced
The Cameron Green Return File: The Gap Between Self-Report and Medical Evidence Before the WTC Series Finale
Newlands' Grass, Boland's Five-For and a Scorer's Line: Australia's Third-Test Selection Ledger
Nortje's Injury and the Decider: Counting Spells, Trusting the Scan
Newlands Decider: 3.3 Overs, One Groin, and South Africa's Real Pace Test
Slow Hundred, Hollow Frame: Australia's Batting Ledger Before Newlands
Head's Slow-Burn 121 and Australia's Fracturing Top Order: What Is Really at Stake in Cape Town
Empty Scorebook, Loud Headlines: Auditing a Three-Match Podcast Teaser
Empty Payload, No Appeal Upheld: When the Record Never Arrived
15 Balls, 42 Runs, a 226 Chase: In Christchurch, Naman Dhir Broke Wicket Pressure, Not Run Rate
Hobart's 138: The Margin That Was an Accounting Convention, Not a Verdict
When Data Stops: Finding Truth in Cricket Journalism's Empty Slate
The Empty Scorecard of Cricket Analysis: When 'N/A' Gets Read as 'No Risk'
Two Goals, One Own Goal, One Red Card at the Bridge: The Ledger of Tottenham's Win2026-10-25 14:53
Empty Columns, Full Stands: Indian Football's Missing Record2026-10-24 07:56
Nine Columns, Nine Blank Answers: The Silent Pipeline Failure That Gets Read as 'No Risk Found'2026-10-24 16:23
Nine Dimensions, Zero Facts: The Football Report Where Every Box Said 'Insufficient Information'2026-10-26 14:15
Stamford Bridge 2-0: Seventy Percent Possession, Fifteen Shots, and Two Goals No Plan Drew Up2026-10-25 19:22
Tomiyasu Out Until the November Window: One Injury, One Unnamed Injury, and Three Unanswered Questions for the Back Line2026-10-24 12:57
Ajax’s €20m Striker and ‘A Sack of Potatoes’: Kieft’s Half-Time Verdict on a 45-Minute Sample2026-10-24 12:24
Twenty Million Euros, Thirteen Matches, Two Goals: Marcos Leonardo's Line in Ajax's Ledger2026-10-25 02:37
Ravenna's Ronaldinho Experiment: 46 Years Old, an 11-Year Gap, and the Data Nobody Has2026-10-25 04:40
Tardelli's Charge Sheet: Six Accusations Against Juventus, Not a Single Number2026-10-25 10:43
Dortmund 1-0 Frankfurt: The Bench Won It, and the Three-Point Lead Is Still on Loan2026-10-25 12:03
Conte's Three-Point Denial: Money, Power, Character — and Where the Real Friction Sits2026-10-24 14:00
Neymar's Red Card and the 90+3 Evidence Entered in Santos's Ledger2026-10-26 12:56
Four Goals, One Red Card, Three Screens: In Rangers' 4-0, the Protocol Question Is Bigger Than the Scoreline2026-10-26 07:58
Mourinho's 4-2-4 Gamble and Real Madrid's Barcelona Problem: A Tape-First Audit Before El Clasico2026-10-24 17:58
Al-Qadsiah vs Al-Hilal: Nacho's fourth straight absence and one Friday-morning fitness test2026-10-24 09:06
Nico Paz's €80m Clause: Who Actually Holds the Door to Manchester United's 'New Icon' Plan2026-10-25 08:31
The Doctor's Night Call, Two Doubts and an Aggregator's Stitch-Up: Rangers' Illness Bill Is Really a Squad-Depth Bill2026-10-24 07:29
Rotondi's 70th-Minute Return Gives Cruz Azul an Option, Not an Answer2026-10-24 05:36
Jalen Williams' Injury: The Monday Morning Medical Report Weighs More Than the 108-101
Nine Dimensions, Zero Facts: The Football Report Where Every Box Said 'Insufficient Information'
Neymar's Red Card and the 90+3 Evidence Entered in Santos's Ledger
Four Goals, One Red Card, Three Screens: In Rangers' 4-0, the Protocol Question Is Bigger Than the Scoreline
Stamford Bridge 2-0: Seventy Percent Possession, Fifteen Shots, and Two Goals No Plan Drew Up
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players, and an Unconfirmed Chess Promise
MIBR GC's 2-0 and the Two Minutes Nobody Counted: The Upper-Bracket Opener at Game Changers Championship Was Decided at Pick-Ban
Fifty-Four Minutes and a Sum That Doesn't Add Up: What Wolves' 2-0 in Shanghai Actually Tells Us
EWC 2027 Qualifiers: A Chess Headline on a Multi-Title Body
A Chess Headline, a 400-Event Body: Auditing the 1.8 Million Behind the EWC 2027 Qualifier ProgramThe announcement carries two numbers and one word that will not sit with...
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players, and an Unconfirmed Chess PromiseThe headline had one word in it — chess. Opening the announcement of the...
The Last of Us Sits at No. 1, but in My Ledger the File Is Filed in the Wrong ColumnThe first name on Kinda Funny Games' list of 100 games is The Last of Us....
38 and 37 Minutes: MIBR GC's Real Win Was the Pick-Ban, Not the Scoreline22 October 2026, a Thursday. The upper-bracket opener of the VCT Game Changer...
Basketball· Reviews
- 1Two 6-1s at the Top of the EuroLeague: The Fenerbahce-Panathinaikos Ledger, and the Column Nobody Files
- 271 Points and 259 Points: Reading the Miami Heat's Structure Through a Two-Game Sample
- 3Basketball News Analysis Report: Source Data Deficiency and Critical Technical Failure in the Analysis Pipeline
- 4Greek Basketball's Match-Fixing Crisis: 49 Games, Six Arrests, €820,000 in Cash
- 5Empty Template, Fluent Prose: Anatomy of a Null Result in a Sports Data Pipeline
- 6The Truth of the Empty Column: When the Basketball Record Refuses to Answer
- 7Robinson's Deterrence Thesis: Wembanyama's Real Value Isn't in the Block Column — It's in the Drives That Never Happen
- 8Jokic's 5-of-19: Denver's Loss Is a Possession-Structure Story, Not a Shooting Story
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia 4-3 Pakistan — Pakistan lost the empty stretch between the 25th and 49th minute, not the shootout
20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Everyone Has the Highlights, Nobody Has the Scorecard
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Zero-Rest Turnarounds: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Tactics
Johor Title, Pakistan's Ledger: Two Goals in 120 Seconds, Then 24 Minutes of Silence
Wrestling· Rankings
-
1
India's Real Wrestling Score: Eight Medals, Zero Golds, and the Season That Never Starts
-
2
100 Grams, Eight Medals, Five Pin Codes: Auditing Indian Wrestling After Paris
-
3
The Hundred-Gram Ledger: Why Indian Wrestling's Calendar Still Runs on a Bathroom Scale
-
4
Six on the Scale, Eleven on the Paper: The Documentary Ledger of Indian Wrestling
-
5
Wrestling’s Real Transfer Window: The Scale, the Register and the Empty Greco-Roman Hall
-
6
The Scale Is the Transfer Window: In Wrestling, Every Gram Is a Release Clause
Ahmedabad's Dress Rehearsal: The Real Story of the 2026 Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship Isn't on the Scoreboard
India vs Uganda, Match 9: Three Blank Pages in the Scorebook and the Arithmetic of a 'Commonwealth' Title
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Day-1 Table Is Correct, but It Says Less Than It Seems
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Score-Difference Rule, the Illusion of 23 Points, and the Filter Called 'Internationalisation'
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Scorelines Check Out, the Points Table Does Not
First Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations and the 39-vs-23 Gap
The Frame Before the Replay: Where Kabaddi's Regular Season Arithmetic Goes Missing
Ahmedabad's Dress Rehearsal: The Real Story of the 2026 Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship Isn't on the Scoreboard
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
After Paris, Indian Boxing: The Quota Was Real, the Circuit Was Not
The Patiala Payroll and the Bracket Ledger: Indian Boxing's Real Season Is the One Nobody Covers
The Weight-Class Map Doesn't Exist Yet: Indian Boxing's Real Fight Is Outside the Ring
From 48kg to 75kg: The Weight Classes Indian Boxing Lost Mid-Career
The Fine Print Behind Zero Medals: Auditing Indian Boxing's Qualification Trail from Paris to LA28
The Kilograms Move, the Pay Slip Doesn't: Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Market Behind the LA28 Door
Six Weight Classes and the Injury Calendar: A Load Audit of Indian Boxing on the Road to LA28
The Scale, the Appointment Letter and the Bout Sheet: Who Is Indian Boxing's Real Opponent?
The Kilogram Is the Transfer Window: Inside Indian Boxing's Real Market
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
2:18:31 and One Sample: The Gap Between the Stopwatch and the Paperwork in the Peres Jepchirchir Case2026-10-24 14:17
The Sample Taken Before 2:18:31: Peres Jepchirchir and the Calendar Window Nobody Measures2026-10-24 11:31
Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended After EPO Positive: Sample From Before Sydney Marathon2026-10-25 18:31
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Taken Before It: The Question in Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case That Is Bigger Than the Verdict2026-10-24 12:59
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case: The Sample That Arrived Before 2:18:31, and a File Where the Calendar Testifies Louder Than the Clock2026-10-24 15:04
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Semifinal Win, and the Weight of 0-10 Against An Se Young
French Open 2026 Semifinal: A 73-Minute Scoreboard Tells the Story of Sindhu's Close-Out Problem, Not Her 'Class'
French Open 2026: PV Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi in 73 Minutes to Set Up An Se Young Final — But the Word 'Outclassed' Doesn't Fit the Scoreboard
French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, Three Games and a 0-10 Wall — The Real Story of Sindhu's Win
French Open 2026: Sindhu's 73-Minute Truth, and An Se Young's 10-0 Ledger
Ningbo's 76 Minutes: Rybakina's Fourth Title Stood on the Serve, Not the Winners
Eleven Set Points, One Love Break: The Closing Leak Buried in Rybakina's Ningbo Win
The Ningbo Ledger: Nine Breaks, One Lost Set and One False Label on Rybakina's Win
Ningbo 500: Rybakina Reaches the Semifinal, but the 3-6 Set Says More Than the Scoreline
Ningbo Final: The 500-Point Ledger and the Debt of Eleven Set Points
Rybakina's Ningbo Survival: The Complete Collapse of Her Service Game in Set Two That the Scoreline Doesn't Tell
Zero Input, Nine Dimensions: The Tennis Report That Arrived Without a Match
COTA's Three-Session Gamble: Mercedes' Upgrade and the Hard Arithmetic of Antonelli's Title
The Empty Sheet: When the Tennis Story Arrives Without Its Numbers
Chess· List
- 177 Prison Teams, One Championship, Two Names: Three Columns Still Empty in FIDE's Ledger
- 2European Club Cup: Novy Bor's 'Perfect' Score, SuperChess, and the Scotch Advertorial That Dates the Page
- 3A Najdorf Label on an Elephant Gambit Product — the Sixty-Minute “Secret Weapon”
- 4The First Continental Prison Chess Championship: 77 Teams, Five Continents, and a Score Sheet Nobody Printed
- 5Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Who Daniel King's Update Is For, and Who It Is Not
- 6The Marketing Truth of the Scandinavian Defense: Carlsen's Halo, Martin's Class, and the 60-Minute Ceiling
- 7Eleven Teams, One Score: The European Club Cup Headline and the Ledger Tell Two Different Stories
- 8European Club Cup: 'Perfect' Means Match Points, Not Board Points
The First Continental Prison Chess Championship: 77 Teams, Five Continents, and a Score Sheet Nobody Printed
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Who Daniel King's Update Is For, and Who It Is Not
77 Prison Teams, One Championship, Two Names: Three Columns Still Empty in FIDE's Ledger
The Marketing Truth of the Scandinavian Defense: Carlsen's Halo, Martin's Class, and the 60-Minute Ceiling
Eleven Teams, One Score: The European Club Cup Headline and the Ledger Tell Two Different Stories
European Club Cup: 'Perfect' Means Match Points, Not Board Points
European Club Cup: Novy Bor's 'Perfect' Score, SuperChess, and the Scotch Advertorial That Dates the Page
A Najdorf Label on an Elephant Gambit Product — the Sixty-Minute “Secret Weapon”
7.3 Seconds, a P10 and One Word — 'Nonsense': Where the Data Went Missing in the Ferrari–Red Bull Debate
Before COTA: George Russell, the Arithmetic of 'Ninth or Lower', and Mercedes' Shifting Centre of Gravity
The Bill for Winning: Antonelli's Title and Mercedes' Smallest ATR Allowance
Force India's Final Lap Finished in a Courtroom
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408